index signal mach3

Motors, motor drivers, power supplies, ...

index signal mach3

Postby dokas » 11 Oct 2016, 00:14

Hello everyone, I'm new here, have an optimum lathe 240x500G vario and I'm transforms it into cnc, I have many doubts because I did not have much knowledge in this field. At this time I bought a electromagnetic sensor china that behind an LCD screen to be able to count the rpm of the bush and now wanted connects it to the PC to work with Mach3 but I do not know where to connect the breakout bord to display the information on the spindle of Mach3 , can someone help me please?
sorry my english, google translate
dokas
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 08 Oct 2016, 21:26
Controller: Other

Re: index signal mach3

Postby Support » 12 Oct 2016, 09:54

Are you using Mach3 or PlanetCNC? This forum is intended for our PlanetCNC software and hardware.
Support
 
Posts: 2609
Joined: 07 Apr 2014, 17:39
Controller: Many controllers

Re: index signal mach3

Postby dokas » 12 Oct 2016, 22:57

Support wrote:Are you using Mach3 or PlanetCNC? This forum is intended for our PlanetCNC software and hardware.


I am using the Mach3, I did not know that this forum was only dedicated to cnc planet, to say here will not be able to take my doubts?
dokas
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 08 Oct 2016, 21:26
Controller: Other


Return to Electronics



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests